Hier komt nederlandse vertaling!
AppsforAgri, located at Stadhuisplein 345a, 5038 TH Tilburg in The Netherlands, is responsible for processing of personal information as reflected in this Privacy Statement. 

1. Contact details:

https://www.appsforagri.com/en
Stadhuisplein 345a
5038 TH Tilburg
The Netherlands
+31 (0)85 773 14 47

Sander Marechal is the Data Protection Officer of AppsforAgri. He can be reached via security@prezent.nl

2. Personal data that we process

AppsforAgri will process your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– Name and surname
– Date of birth
– Address
– Phone number
– E-mail address

3. Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or a guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at privacy@prezent.nl and we will delete that information.

4. For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

AppsforAgri processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services
– To inform you about changes of our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– AppsforAgri also processes personal data if we are legally obligated to do so, such as the data we need for our tax return.

5. Automated decision making

AppsforAgri does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without any human being (e.g. an employee of AppsforAgri) involved.

6. How long we store personal information

AppsforAgri will not store your personal data for longer than it is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) personal data retention period up to 7 years (fiscal retention obligation).

7. Sharing of personal information with third parties

AppsforAgri will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it, if it is necessary for the performance of our contract with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. AppsforAgri will remain responsible for these processing operations.

8. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

AppsforAgri only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferred settings. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

9. View, edit or delete data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by AppsforAgri and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@prezent.nl. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, blacken out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN). This is for the protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. AppsforAgri would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done through the following link: https://www.vpn.nl/faq/avg

10. How we protect personal data

AppsforAgri takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or visit privacy@prezent.nl